Oklahoma Junior Academic Bowl Association

Home | News | On-line Entry | Documents | State Winners | LINKS

STATE WINNERS

2016-2017
GRADES 5 & 6 (April 1, 2017)

CLASS A:  1st Place, Vici; 2nd Place, Welch A; 3rd Place, Leedey; 4th Place, Cleora A
CLASS B:  1st Place,
Rock Creek A; 2nd Place, Rock Creek B; 3rd Place, Chelsea MS; 4th Place, Okemah
CLASS C:  1st Place, Dewey; 2nd Place, Spiro; 3rd Place, Sallisaw B; 4th Place, Roland
CLASS D:  1st Place, Eisenhower; 2nd Place, Waller; 3rd Place, Carl Albert; 4th Place, Heartland
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 8, 2017)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Canute; 2nd Place, Cleora; 3rd Place,
Leedey; 4th Place, Peggs
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss A; 2nd Place, Colcord A; 3rd Place, Chelsea MS; 4th Place, Nowata
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Dewey; 3rd Place, Bethel A; 4th Place, Hilldale
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place,
Poteau; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Nicoma Park
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 22, 2017)
CLASS A:  1st Place, LeFlore; 2nd Place, Canute; 3rd Place, Leedey; 4th Place, Olive
CLASS B:  1st Place,
Chelsea MS; 2nd Place, Oakdale; 3rd Place, Panama; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place,
Adair; 3rd Place, Heavener A; 4th Place, Harrah
CLASS D:  1st Place, Norman Longfellow; 2nd Place, Sequoyah A ; 3rd Place, Hefner; 4th Place, Kenneth Cooper
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 29, 2017)
CLASS A:  1st Place,
Canton; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Paden; 4th Place, Vici
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss A; 2nd Place, Silo; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Morrison
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Bethel B; 3rd Place, Bethel A; 4th Place, Byng
CLASS D:  1st Place, Stillwater; 2nd Place,
Ada B; 3rd Place, Ada A; 4th Place, Santa Fe

2015-2016
GRADES 5 & 6 (April 2, 2016)

CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Leedey; 3rd Place, Canute; 4th Place, Welch A
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss A; 2nd Place, Oklahoma Union; 3rd Place, Rock Creek A; 4th Place, Colcord A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield B; 2nd Place, Blanchard; 3rd Place, Purcell; 4th Place, Heavener A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Cheyenne; 2nd Place, Monroney; 3rd Place,
Independence Charter; 4th Place, Eisenhower
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 9, 2016)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Leedey; 3rd Place, Wainwright; 4th Place, Roff
CLASS B:  1st Place, Chelsea MS; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Wister; 4th Place, Central
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield B; 2nd Place, Bethel A; 3rd Place, Adair; 4th Place, Spiro
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place, Summit; 3rd Place, Poteau; 4th Place, Sapulpa
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 16, 2016)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Canton; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Bennington; 4th Place, Olive
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Chelsea MS; 3rd Place, Vanoss; 4th Place, Silo
CLASS C:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Bethel A; 3rd Place, Adair; 4th Place, Heavener A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place,Irving A ; 3rd Place, Grove A; 4th Place, Stillwater
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 23, 2016)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Leedey; 2nd Place, Clayton; 3rd Place, Canton; 4th Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss; 2nd Place, Kansas; 3rd Place, Nowata; 4th Place, Dale
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Pauls Valley; 3rd Place, Corn Bible; 4th Place, Prague
CLASS D:  1st Place, Stillwater A; 2nd Place, Pryor; 3rd Place, Ada; 4th Place, Stillwater
 
2014-2015
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 28, 2015)

CLASS A:  1st Place, Welch; 2nd Place, Wapanucka; 3rd Place, Canute; 4th Place, Cimarron
CLASS B:  1st Place, Central A; 2nd Place, Chelsea C; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Wister A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Oklahoma Bible Academy; 3rd Place, Lakewood Christian; 4th Place, Spiro
CLASS D:  1st Place, Carl Albert; 2nd Place, Cheyenne B; 3rd Place, Summit; 4th Place, Independence Charter
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 11, 2015)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Canute; 4th Place, Olive
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Vanoss A; 3rd Place, Chelsea; 4th Place, Grove
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 3rd Place, Checotah; 4th Place, Adair
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place, Altus A; 3rd Place, Supulpa; 4th Place, Cheyenne B
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 18, 2015)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Leedey; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Coleman; 4th Place, Medford
CLASS B:  1st Place, Nowata; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Silo; 4th Place, Dale
CLASS C:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Corn Bible; 3rd Place, Eufaula; 4th Place, Riverfield
CLASS D:  1st Place, Whittier A; 2nd Place, Stillwater; 3rd Place, Sequoyah A; 4th Place, Norman Longfellow C
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 25, 2015)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Coleman; 3rd Place, Leedey; 4th Place, Clayton
CLASS B:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Vanoss; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Union; 4th Place, Dale
CLASS C:  1st Place, Pauls Valley; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Lakewood Christian; 4th Place, Prague
CLASS D:  1st Place, Stillwater; 2nd Place, Santa Fe; 3rd Place, Pryor; 4th Place, Edmond North
 
2013-2014
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 29, 2014)

CLASS A:  1st Place,
Canute; 2nd Place, Cimarron; 3rd Place, Peggs; 4th Place, Olive
CLASS B:  1st Place, Silo; 2nd Place, Vanoss A; 3rd Place, Chelsea B; 4th Place, Oktaha
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible Academy; 2nd Place, Checotah; 3rd Place, Roland A; 4th Place, Lakewood Christian
CLASS D:  1st Place, Carl Albert; 2nd Place, Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Independence Charter
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 5, 2014)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Leedey; 2nd Place, Medford; 3rd Place, Roff; 4th Place, Peggs
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss A; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Central; 4th Place, Nowata
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Sallisaw A; 3rd Place, Blanchard; 4th Place, Oklahoma Bible
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place, Guthrie; 3rd Place, Cheyenne; 4th Place, Sequoyah B
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 12, 2014)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Leedey; 3rd Place, Welch; 4th Place, Canute
CLASS B:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Vanoss A; 3rd Place, Silo; 4th Place, Nowata
CLASS C:  1st Place, McLoud A; 2nd Place, Sallisaw A; 3rd Place, Bristow; 4th Place, Kingston
CLASS D:  1st Place, Altus; 2nd Place, Sequoyah A; 3rd Place, Owasso; 4th Place, Cheyenne
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 26, 2014)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Seiling; 2nd Place, Clayton; 3rd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 4th Place, Leedey
CLASS B:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Vanoss B; 3rd Place, Quapaw; 4th Place, Caney Valley
CLASS C:  1st Place, McLoud; 2nd Place, Prague; 3rd Place, Berryhill; 4th Place, Riverfield
CLASS D:  1st Place, Memorial A; 2nd Place, Stillwater A; 3rd Place, Stillwater B


2012-2013
GRADES 5 & 6 (April 6, 2013)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Medford; 2nd Place, Kiowa; 3rd Place, Brushy; 4th Place, Cimarron
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss A; 2nd Place, Rock Creek A; 3rd Place, Silo; 4th Place, Anderson A
CLASS C:  1st Place, McLoud A; 2nd Place, William  Bradford Christian; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 4th Place, Sallisaw
CLASS D:  1st Place, St. Pius X; 2nd Place, Grove; 3rd Place Independence Charter
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 13, 2013)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Leedey; 3rd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 4th Place, Wainwright
CLASS B:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Vanoss A; 3rd Place, Colbert ;4th Place, Howe
CLASS C:  1st Place, McLoud; 2nd Place, Prague B; 3rd Place, Kingston; 4th Place, Sallisaw
CLASS D:  1st Place, Altus; 2nd Place, Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Owasso; 4th Place, Nicoma Park
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 20, 2013)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Indianola; 3rd Place, Leedey; 4th Place, Allen
CLASS B:  1st Place, Grove; 2nd Place, Caney Valley; 3rd Place, Vanoss A; 4th Place, Colbert
CLASS C:  1st Place, Muldrow; 2nd Place, Blanchard; 3rd Place, McLoud A; 4th Place, Kingston
CLASS D:  1st Place, Independence Charter A; 2nd Place, Cimarron; 3rd Place, Sequoyah; 4th Place, Altus
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 27, 2013)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Leedey; 2nd Place, Barnsdall; 3rd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 4th Place, Seiling
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Caney Valley; 3rd Place, Colbert; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASS C:  1st Place, Berryhill; 2nd Place, Adair; 3rd Place, Prague A; 4th Place, Riverfield
CLASS D:  1st Place, Stillwater; 2nd Place, Memorial; 3rd Place, Santa Fe; 4th Place, Pryor
 
2011-2012
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 31, 2012)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Wainwright; 4th Place, Canute
CLASS B:  1st Place, Silo; 2nd Place, Vanoss A; 3rd Place, Chelsea A; 4th Place, Rock Creek B
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible; 2nd Place, Blanchard; 3rd Place, Roland A; 4th Place, Checotah
CLASS D:  No Teams Entered
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 14, 2012)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Indianola; 3rd Place, Leedey; 4th Place, Mulhall-Orlando
CLASS B:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Central A; 3rd Place, Silo; 4th Place, Drumright
CLASS C:  1st Place, McLoud; 2nd Place, Bethel A; 3rd Place, Blanchard; 4th Place, Oklahoma Bible
CLASS D:  1st Place, Saint Pius X; 2nd Place, Edmond Cimarron; 3rd Place, Independence Charter; 4th Place, Poteau
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 21, 2012)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Milburn; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale
CLASS B:  1st Place, Grove; 2nd Place, Central A; 3rd Place, Silo; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASS C:  1st Place, Bethel A; 2nd Place, Berryhill; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 4th Place, Prague
CLASS D:  1st Place, Monroney; 2nd Place, Stillwater; 3rd Place, Edmond Cimarron A; 4th Place, Poteau
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 28, 2012)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Tupelo; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Coleman; 4th Place, Canute
CLASS B:  1st Place, Dale; 2nd Place, Silo; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Central
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Byng; 3rd Place, Pauls Valley; 4th Place, Roland
CLASS D:  1st Place, Edmond Memorial; 2nd Place, Edmond Santa Fe; 3rd Place, Stillwater; 4th Place, Lawton MacArthur
 
2010-2011
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 26, 2011)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Allen; 3rd Place, Welch B; 4th Place, Brushy A
CLASS B:  1st Place, Central B; 2nd Place, Silo; 3rd Place, Chelsea A; 4th Place, Wynnewood
CLASS C:  1st Place, Checotah; 2nd Place, McLoud A; 3rd Place, Muldrow; 4th Place, Blanchard
CLASS D:  1st Place, Independence Charter; 2nd Place, Edmond Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Miami B; 4th Edmond Sequoyah B
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 2, 2011)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Strother; 4th Place, Roff
CLASS B:  1st Place, Central A; 2nd Place, Grove; 3rd Place, Chelsea; 4th Place, Dale B
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah C; 2nd Place, Bethel; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 4th Place, Spiro
CLASS D:  1st Place, Owasso; 2nd Place, Putnam City Hefner; 3rd Place, Sapulpa; 4th Place, Lawton Eisenhower
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 9, 2011)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Bennington; 3rd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASS B:  1st Place, Grove; 2nd Place, Silo; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Central A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible; 2nd Place, Vinita; 3rd Place, Sallisaw A; 4th Place, Riverfield
CLASS D:  1st Place, Saint Pius X; 2nd Place, Putnam City Hefner; 3rd Place, Collinsville; 4th Place, Edmond Cheyenne A
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 16, 2011)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Haileyville; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Drummond; 4th Place, Union City
CLASS B:  1st Place, Chelsea; 2nd Place, Silo; 3rd Place, Caney Valley; 4th Place, Porter
CLASS C:  1st Place, Byng; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Stigler; 4th Place, Stilwell A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Edmond Santa Fe; 2nd Place, Stillwater; 3rd Place, Edmond Cheyenne; 4th Place, Crossings A

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (April 30, 2011; Classes A-D Playing Together)
GRADES 5 & 6:  1st Place, Central B; 2nd Place, Independence Charter; 3rd Place, Edmond Sequoyah B; 4th Place, Edmond Cheyenne
GRADES 6 & 7:  1st Place, Sapulpa; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Dale B; 4th Place, Bethel
GRADES 7 & 8:  1st Place, Saint Pius X; 2nd Place, Edmond Cheyenne A; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale
GRADES 8 & 9:  1st Place, Edmond Santa Fe; 2nd Place, Chelsea; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Rock Creek
 
2009-2010
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 27, 2010)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Barnsdall; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Brushy
CLASS B:  1st Place, Central B; 2nd Place, Dale A; 3rd Place, Chelsea A; 4th Place, Keys
CLASS C:  1st Place, Eufaula; 2nd Place, Oologah A; 3rd Place, Riverfield B; 4th Place, Vinita
CLASS D:  1st Place, Cheyenne; 2nd Place, Miami A; 3rd Place, Bixby B; 4th Bixby A
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 10, 2010)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Tupelo; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Drummond
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Grove A; 4th Place, Nowata
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible; 2nd Place, Sallisaw; 3rd Place, Vinita; 4th Place, Blanchard
CLASS D:  1st Place, Hefner; 2nd Place, MacArthur; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Cheyenne
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 17, 2010)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Drummond; 2nd Place, Peggs; 3rd Place, Coleman; 4th Place, Cheyenne
CLASS B:  1st Place, Chelsea; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Vanoss A; 4th Place, Colbert A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible; 2nd Place, Hilldale A; 3rd Place, Sallisaw; 4th Place, Poteau
CLASS D:  1st Place, Sequoyah A; 2nd Place, Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Tomlinson; 4th Place, Sequoyah B
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 24, 2010)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Okeene; 2nd Place, Union City; 3rd Place, Seiling; 4th Place, Coleman
CLASS B:  1st Place, Heavener; 2nd Place, Dale; 3rd Place, Caney Valley; 4th Place, Vanoss A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah A; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Hilldale; 4th Place, Liberty Academy
CLASS D:  1st Place, Owasso; 2nd Place, Stillwater; 3rd Place, Edmond Memorial; 4th Place, Edmond Home School

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (May 1, 2010; Classes A-D Playing Together)
GRADES 5 & 6:  1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Oologah A; 3rd Place, Central B; 4th Place, Edmond Cheyenne
GRADES 6 & 7:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Tupelo; 3rd Place, Rock Creek; 4th Place, Grove A
GRADES 7 & 8:  1st Place, Chelsea; 2nd Place, Edmond Sequoyah A; 3rd Place, Edmond Sequoyah B; 4th Place, Edmond Cheyenne
GRADES 8 & 9:  1st Place, Oologah A; 2nd Place, Heavener; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Owasso
 
2008-2009
GRADES 5 & 6 (May 2, 2009)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Haileyville; 3rd Place, Cimarron; 4th Place, Barnsdall
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Vanoss; 3rd Place, Central B; 4th Place, Chelsea A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield A; 2nd Place, McLoud A; 3rd Place, Oologah A; 4th Place, Sallisaw A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Claremore A; 2nd Place, Edmond Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Bixby Blue
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 4, 2009)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Drummond; 3rd Place, South Rock Creek; 4th Place, Haileyville
CLASS B:  1st Place, Tishomingo; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Vanoss A; 4th Place, Grove
CLASS C:  1st Place, Sallisaw; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Oologah A; 4th Place, Blanchard
CLASS D:  1st Place, Miami B; 2nd Place, Edmond Sequoyah B; 3rd Place, Miami A; 4th Place, Putnam City Hefner B
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 18, 2009)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Okeene; 2nd Place, Coleman; 3rd Place, Allen; 4th Place, Afton
CLASS B:  1st Place, Chelsea; 2nd Place, Grand View; 3rd Place, Warner; 4th Place, Vanoss A
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah A; 2nd Place, Liberty Academy; 3rd Place, Hilldale; 4th Place, Bethel A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Lawton Eisenhower; 2nd Place, Edmond Sequoyah; 3rd Place, Putnam City Hefner B; 4th Place, Moore Central
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 25, 2009)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Union City; 2nd Place, Mulhall-Orlando; 3rd Place, Caddo; 4th Place, Bennington
CLASS B:  1st Place, Keys; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Heavener; 4th Place, Stratford
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Roland; 4th Place, Stigler
CLASS D:  1st Place, Stillwater; 2nd Place, Edmond Santa Fe; 3rd Place, Pryor; 4th Place, Edmond Memorial
 
2007-2008
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 29, 2008)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Coleman; 2nd Place, Peggs; 3rd Place, Kiowa; 4th Place, Ryan
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss; 2nd Place, Foyil; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Wynnewood
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah; 2nd Place, Riverfield B; 3rd Place, Inola; 4th Place, McLoud
CLASS D:  1st Place, Claremore A; 2nd Place, Miami; 3rd Place, Edmond Cheyenne
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 5, 2008)
CLASS A:  1st Place, South Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Peggs; 3rd Place, Afton; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASS B:  1st Place, Warner; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Central; 4th Place, Foyil
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah A; 2nd Place, Riverfield; 3rd Place, Sallisaw; 4th Place, Bristow
CLASS D:  1st Place, Putnam City Hefner A; 2nd Place, Edmond Sequoyah A; 3rd Place, Edmond Sequoyah B; 4th Place, Putnam City Hefner B
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 12, 2008)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Barnsdall; 3rd Place, Canton; 4th Place, Liberty
CLASS B:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Heavener A; 3rd Place, Warner; 4th Place, Grove
CLASS C:  1st Place, Oologah B; 2nd Place, Oklahoma Bible Academy; 3rd Place, Riverfield B; 4th Place, Oologah A
CLASS D:  1st Place, Duncan; 2nd Place, Putnam City Hefner A; 3rd Place, Lawton MacArthur; 4th Place, Moore Brink
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 19, 2008)
CLASS A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Coleman; 4th Place:  Okeene
CLASS B:  1st Place, Vanoss; 2nd Place, Oktaha; 3rd Place, Heavener; 4th Place:  Porter
CLASS C:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Oologah; 3rd Place, Bristow; 4th Place, Oklahoma Christian
CLASS D:  1st Place, Moore Central; 2nd Place, Moore Brink;3rd Place, Enid Waller; 4th Place, Lawton MacArthur
 
2006-2007
GRADES 5 & 6 (March 31, 2007)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Cherokee A; 2nd Place, Stratford; 3rd Place, Peggs; 4th Place, Allen
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Warner; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Vanoss; 4th Place:  Colcord
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Oologah B; 2nd Place, Riverfield B; 3rd Place, Oologah A; 4th Place, Oologah E
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Claremore B; 2nd Place, Edmond Home School; 3rd Place, Bartlesville Madison
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 14, 2007)
CLASSES B & A: 1st Place, Stratford; 2nd Place, Canton; 3rd Place, Rock Creek; 4th Place, South Rock Creek
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Oktaha A; 2nd Place, Grove; 3rd Place, Tishomingo; 4th Place, Adair
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Oologah C; 2nd Place, McLoud; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Sallisaw
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, MacArthur; 2nd Place, Hefner B; 3rd Place, Edmond Sequoyah; 4th Place, Edmond Cheyenne
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 21, 2007)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Canton; 3rd Place, Bennington; 4th Place, Coleman
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Okla. Bible Academy; 2nd Place, Oktaha; 3rd Place, Grove; 4th Place, Vanoss
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Oologah B; 2nd Place, Oologah A; 3rd Place, Eufaula; 4th Place, Bristow
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Edmond Cheyenne; 2nd Place, Hefner B; 3rd Place, Brink; 4th Place, Edmond Sequoyah
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 28, 2007)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Cheyenne; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Wright City; 4th Place, Porter
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Dale; 2nd Place, Tishomingo; 3rd Place, Vanoss; 4th Place, Walters
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Bristow; 2nd Place, Inola; 3rd Place, McLoud; 4th Place, Oklahoma Christian
Classes 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Highland East; 2nd Place, MacArthur; 3rd Place, Eisenhower; 4th Place, Edmond Home School
 
2005-2006
GRADES 4 & 5 (April 29, 2006)
ALL CLASSES:  1st Place, Oologah B; 2nd Place, Oologah C; 3rd Place, Wagoner; 4th Place, Warner
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 1, 2006)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, South Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Canton; 4th Place, Strother
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Vanoss; 2nd Place, Dale; 3rd Place, Justus-Tiawah; 4th Place, Grove
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Oologah-Talala; 3rd Place, Bristow; 4th Place, Sallisaw
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Moore Central; 2nd Place, Edmond Sequoyah; 3rd Place, Carl Albert; 4th Place:  Hefner
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 22, 2006)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 3rd Place, Oilton; 4th Place, Porter
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Grove; 2nd Place, Walters; 3rd Place, Minco; 4th Place, Grandview
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Bristow; 2nd Place, Oologah-Talala; 3rd Place, McLoud; 4th Place, Eufaula
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Duncan; 2nd Place, Highland East; 3rd Place, MacArthur; 4th Place, Cheyenne
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 8, 2006)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Porter; 2nd Place, Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Haileyville; 4th Place, Wright City
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Dale; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Vanoss; 4th Place, Ketchum
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Bristow; 2nd Place, Hilldale; 3rd Place, Perry; 4th Place, Riverfield
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Edmond Memorial; 2nd Place, Highland East; 3rd Place, Santa Fe; 4th Place, Moore Central
 
2004-2005
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 2, 2005)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Cimarron; 2nd Place, Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Central 1; 4th Place, Oilton
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Minco; 2nd Place, Ketchum White; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Vanoss
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Bristow; 2nd Place, Oologah A; 3rd Place, Berryhill; 4th Place, Oologah B
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, MacArthur; 2nd Place, Sequoyah; 3rd Place, Cheyenne; 4th Place, Miami
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 16, 2006)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Porter; 2nd Place, Haileyville; 3rd Place, Central; 4th Place, Rock Creek
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Lakewood; 3rd Place, Grove; 4th Place, Nowata
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Bristow; 2nd Place, Inola; 3rd Place, Hilldale; 4th Place, Collinsville
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Sequoyah; 2nd Place, Eisenhower; 3rd Place, Cheyenne; 4th Place, Miami
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 9, 2006)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Porter; 3rd Place, Rock Creek; 4th Place, Canton
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Riverfield; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Dale; 4th Place, Vanoss
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Inola; 3rd Place, Berryhill
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Brink; 2nd Place, Lawton Central; 3rd Place, Highland East; 4th Place, Tomlinson
 
2003-2004
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 3, 2004)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Haileyville; 2nd Place, Porter; 3rd Place Indianola; 4th Place, Silo
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Riverfield B; 2nd Place, Central; 3rd Place, Lakewood Christian; 4th Place:  Oktaha
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Bristow; 3rd Place, Poteau B; 4th Place, Collinsville
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Sequoyah; 2nd Place, Guthrie; 3rd Place, Hefner; 4th Place, Highland East
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 24, 2004)
CLASSES B & A: 1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Porter; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 4th Place, Silo
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Caney Valley A; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, North Rock Creek
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Valliant; 3rd Place, Miami Will Rogers; 4th Place, Oologah-Talala
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Duncan; 2nd Place, Cheyenne; 3rd Place, Sequoyah; 4th Place, Edmond Home School
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 17, 2004)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 2nd Place, Porter; 3rd Place, Rock Creek; 4th Place, Coleman
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Dale; 3rd Place, Wynnewood; 4th Place, Colbert
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Sallisaw; 2nd Place, Holdenville; 3rd Place, Roland; 4th Place, Hilldale
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, MacArthur; 2nd Place, Carl Albert; 3rd Place, Edmond Home School; 4th Place, Nicoma Park

2002-2003
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 5, 2003)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Lakewood Christian; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Porter; 4th Place, Silo Blue
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Caney Valley; 2nd Place, North Rock Creek; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place:  Dale
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Oologah-Talala; 3rd Place, Pryor; 4th Place:  Sallisaw
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Cimarron; 2nd Place, Brink; 3rd Place, Guthrie; 4th Place, Edmond Home School
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 26, 2003)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Oklahoma Bible; 2nd Place, Peggs; 3rd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 4th Place, Liberty
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Wynnewood; 2nd Place, Oktaha; 3rd Place, Colbert; 4th Place, Warner
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Sallisaw; 3rd Place, Oologah-Talala; 4th Place, Holdenville
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Highland East; 2nd Place, MacArthur; 3rd Place, Duncan; 4th Place, Muskogee
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 12, 2003)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Leedey; 3rd Place, Lakewood Christian; 4th Place, Porter
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Warner; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Oktaha; 4th Place, Ketchum
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Sallisaw; 2nd Place, Will Rogers; 3rd Place, Prague; 4th Place, Checotah
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Shawnee; 2nd Place, Highland East; 3rd Place, Edmond Memorial; 4th Place, Nicoma Park

2001-2002
GRADES 6 & 7 (April 6, 2002)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Peggs; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Calera; 4th Place, Grove
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Wynnewood; 3rd Place, Keys; 4th Place, Warner
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Sallisaw; 2nd Place, Sperry 1; 3rd Place, Purcell; 4th Place, Ewing Halsell
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Carl Albert; 2nd Place, Cimarron; 3rd Place, Highland East; 4th Place, Tahlequah
GRADES 7 & 8 (April 20, 2002)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Grove; 2nd Place, Peggs; 3rd Place, Riverfield; 4th Place, Caddo
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Colbert; 2nd Place, Oktaha; 3rd Place, Vanoss; 4th Place, Chouteau A
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Hilldale; 2nd Place, Sallisaw; 3rd Place, Miami Will Rogers; 4th Place, Fort Gibson
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Hefner; 2nd Place, Cimarron; 3rd Place, Sequoyah; 4th Place, MacArthur
GRADES 8 & 9 (April 13, 2002)
CLASSES B & A:  1st Place, Rock Creek; 2nd Place, Kremlin-Hillsdale; 3rd Place, Oklahoma Bible; 4th Place, Porter
CLASSES 2A & 3A:  1st Place, Oktaha; 2nd Place, Colbert; 3rd Place, Salina; 4th Place, Chouteau
CLASSES 3A & 4A:  1st Place, Will Rogers; 2nd Place, Pryor; 3rd Place, Wilburton; 4th Place, Prague
CLASSES 5A & 6A:  1st Place, Highland West; 2nd Place, Tahlequah; 3rd Place, Moore West; 4th Place, Nicoma Park